2021 Youth Baseball Results


Friday, May 14, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 4/All State Shaw Nickels (Freshman 11-12) 7
Team 2/Mitchell Eye Care (Freshman 11-12) 0
 
Thursday, May 13, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 5/ERA Town & Campus Realty (Minor 9-10) 2
Team 4/Starkville Radiology (Minor 9-10) 3
 
Thursday, May 13, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 9/Starkville Bulldogs (Minor 9-10) 0
Team 2/BanCorp South (Minor 9-10) 9
 
Thursday, May 13, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 3/Liberty Waste Inc. (Freshman 11-12) 9
Team 4/All State Shaw Nickels (Freshman 11-12) 10
 
Thursday, May 13, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 5/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 6) 21
Team 3/Professional Grounds Maintenance (Coach Pitch 6) 7
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 8/Neel-Schaffer (Minor 9-10) 1
Team 1/Clearwater Consultants (Minor 9-10) 6
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 5/Moe's BBQ (Freshman 11-12) 9
Team 1/Bank First (Freshman 11-12) 12
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 6/Ferguson & Coats (Coach Pitch 7) 9
Team 1/CPR Cell Phone Repair (Coach Pitch 7) 18
 
Thursday, May 6, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 4/Starkville Bulldogs Green (Coach Pitch 6) 21
Team 7/Starkville Bulldogs Grey (Coach Pitch 6) 5
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 4/State Farm (Coach Pitch 8) 4
Team 5/Muddy Water Cabinet Co. (Coach Pitch 8) 18
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 4/Tommy Morgan, Inc. (Coach Pitch 7) 1
Team 5/Starkville Mini Storage (Coach Pitch 7) 15
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 6:45pm
Final
Team 7/Starkville Bulldogs Grey (Coach Pitch 6) 3
Team 3/Professional Grounds Maintenance (Coach Pitch 6) 14
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 3/Paul Davis (Minor 9-10) 9
Team 7/Willowbrook Dental Center (Minor 9-10) 5
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 6/Ferguson & Coats (Coach Pitch 7) 13
Team 2/WHOOSH Photography (Coach Pitch 7) 11
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 6/Service Masters (Coach Pitch 8) 15
Team 2/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 8) 13
 
Thursday, April 29, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 6/Starkville Bulldogs Blue (Coach Pitch 6) 21
Team 2/Rex Team Sports (Coach Pitch 6) 13
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 4/Starkville Radiology (Minor 9-10) 0
Team 8/Neel-Schaffer (Minor 9-10) 8
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 3/Renasant Bank (Coach Pitch 7) 15
Team 1/CPR Cell Phone Repair (Coach Pitch 7) 11
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 3/Mitchell Eye Care (Coach Pitch 8) 14
Team 1/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 8) 20
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 6:45pm
Final
Team 5/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 6) 21
Team 1/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 6) 6
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 5/Starkville Mini Storage (Coach Pitch 7) 11
Team 6/Ferguson & Coats (Coach Pitch 7) 16
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 5/ERA Town & Campus Realty (Minor 9-10) 10
Team 9/Starkville Bulldogs (Minor 9-10) 5
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 5/Muddy Water Cabinet Co. (Coach Pitch 8) 4
Team 6/Service Masters (Coach Pitch 8) 9
 
Tuesday, April 27, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 4/Starkville Bulldogs Green (Coach Pitch 6) 7
Team 3/Professional Grounds Maintenance (Coach Pitch 6) 14
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 7/Willowbrook Dental Center (Minor 9-10) 6
Team 6/Four Roots Farm (Minor 9-10) 5
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 4/All State Shaw Nickels (Freshman 11-12) 8
Team 5/Moe's BBQ (Freshman 11-12) 6
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 3/Renasant Bank (Coach Pitch 7) 16
Team 4/Tommy Morgan, Inc. (Coach Pitch 7) 1
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 3/Mitchell Eye Care (Coach Pitch 8) 9
Team 4/State Farm (Coach Pitch 8) 17
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 6:45pm
Final
Team 5/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 6) 15
Team 7/Starkville Bulldogs Grey (Coach Pitch 6) 12
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 3/Liberty Waste Inc. (Freshman 11-12) 6
Team 1/Bank First (Freshman 11-12) 12
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 2/BanCorp South (Minor 9-10) 3
Team 8/Neel-Schaffer (Minor 9-10) 0
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 1/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 8) 16
Team 2/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 8) 8
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 1/CPR Cell Phone Repair (Coach Pitch 7) 6
Team 2/WHOOSH Photography (Coach Pitch 7) 13
 
Monday, April 26, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 6/Starkville Bulldogs Blue (Coach Pitch 6) 11
Team 1/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 6) 6
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 3/Paul Davis (Minor 9-10) 10
Team 9/Starkville Bulldogs (Minor 9-10) 5
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 3/Renasant Bank (Coach Pitch 7) 14
Team 6/Ferguson & Coats (Coach Pitch 7) 6
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 3/Mitchell Eye Care (Coach Pitch 8) 8
Team 6/Service Masters (Coach Pitch 8) 21
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 6:45pm
Final
Team 3/Professional Grounds Maintenance (Coach Pitch 6) 13
Team 2/Rex Team Sports (Coach Pitch 6) 5
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 2/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 8) 21
Team 5/Muddy Water Cabinet Co. (Coach Pitch 8) 8
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 1/Clearwater Consultants (Minor 9-10) 8
Team 5/ERA Town & Campus Realty (Minor 9-10) 9
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 2/WHOOSH Photography (Coach Pitch 7) 17
Team 5/Starkville Mini Storage (Coach Pitch 7) 11
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 5/Moe's BBQ (Freshman 11-12) 3
Team 3/Liberty Waste Inc. (Freshman 11-12) 7
 
Thursday, April 22, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 5/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 6) 11
Team 4/Starkville Bulldogs Green (Coach Pitch 6) 13
 
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 8/Neel-Schaffer (Minor 9-10) 18
Team 7/Willowbrook Dental Center (Minor 9-10) 0
 
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 1/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 8) 19
Team 4/State Farm (Coach Pitch 8) 13
 
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 @ 6:45pm
Final
Team 1/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 6) 1
Team 7/Starkville Bulldogs Grey (Coach Pitch 6) 14
 
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 9/Starkville Bulldogs (Minor 9-10) 7
Team 6/Four Roots Farm (Minor 9-10) 7
 
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 3/Renasant Bank (Coach Pitch 7) 17
Team 2/WHOOSH Photography (Coach Pitch 7) 4
 
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 3/Mitchell Eye Care (Coach Pitch 8) 4
Team 2/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 8) 20
 
Tuesday, April 20, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 5/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 6) 8
Team 2/Rex Team Sports (Coach Pitch 6) 9
 
Monday, April 19, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 4/Starkville Radiology (Minor 9-10) 3
Team 1/Clearwater Consultants (Minor 9-10) 5
 
Monday, April 19, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 1/Bank First (Freshman 11-12) 17
Team 4/All State Shaw Nickels (Freshman 11-12) 8
 
Monday, April 19, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 1/CPR Cell Phone Repair (Coach Pitch 7) 12
Team 5/Starkville Mini Storage (Coach Pitch 7) 18
 
Monday, April 19, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 1/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 8) 22
Team 5/Muddy Water Cabinet Co. (Coach Pitch 8) 7
 
Monday, April 19, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 7/Starkville Bulldogs Grey (Coach Pitch 6) 8
Team 4/Starkville Bulldogs Green (Coach Pitch 6) 12
 
Thursday, April 15, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 1/Bank First (Freshman 11-12) 10
Team 5/Moe's BBQ (Freshman 11-12) 5
 
Thursday, April 15, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 3/Mitchell Eye Care (Coach Pitch 8) 5
Team 5/Muddy Water Cabinet Co. (Coach Pitch 8) 20
 
Thursday, April 15, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 3/Renasant Bank (Coach Pitch 7) 18
Team 5/Starkville Mini Storage (Coach Pitch 7) 3
 
Thursday, April 15, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 7/Starkville Bulldogs Grey (Coach Pitch 6) 10
Team 2/Rex Team Sports (Coach Pitch 6) 9
 
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 2/BanCorp South (Minor 9-10) 2
Team 4/Starkville Radiology (Minor 9-10) 10
 
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 6/Service Masters (Coach Pitch 8) 19
Team 1/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 8) 15
 
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 @ 6:45pm
Final
Team 4/Starkville Bulldogs Green (Coach Pitch 6) 9
Team 1/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 6) 4
 
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 5/Muddy Water Cabinet Co. (Coach Pitch 8) 5
Team 4/State Farm (Coach Pitch 8) 20
 
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 5/Starkville Mini Storage (Coach Pitch 7) 8
Team 4/Tommy Morgan, Inc. (Coach Pitch 7) 10
 
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 1/Clearwater Consultants (Minor 9-10) 9
Team 3/Paul Davis (Minor 9-10) 7
 
Tuesday, April 13, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 7/Starkville Bulldogs Grey (Coach Pitch 6) 3
Team 6/Starkville Bulldogs Blue (Coach Pitch 6) 10
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 8/Neel-Schaffer (Minor 9-10) 5
Team 5/ERA Town & Campus Realty (Minor 9-10) 6
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 5/Moe's BBQ (Freshman 11-12) 3
Team 4/All State Shaw Nickels (Freshman 11-12) 8
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 2/WHOOSH Photography (Coach Pitch 7) 13
Team 6/Ferguson & Coats (Coach Pitch 7) 19
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 2/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 8) 23
Team 6/Service Masters (Coach Pitch 8) 11
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 6:45pm
Final
Team 2/Rex Team Sports (Coach Pitch 6) 6
Team 4/Starkville Bulldogs Green (Coach Pitch 6) 12
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 1/Bank First (Freshman 11-12) 7
Team 3/Liberty Waste Inc. (Freshman 11-12) 5
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 7/Willowbrook Dental Center (Minor 9-10) 1
Team 4/Starkville Radiology (Minor 9-10) 4
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 1/CPR Cell Phone Repair (Coach Pitch 7) 3
Team 3/Renasant Bank (Coach Pitch 7) 19
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 1/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 8) 16
Team 3/Mitchell Eye Care (Coach Pitch 8) 7
 
Monday, April 12, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 1/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 6) 4
Team 3/Professional Grounds Maintenance (Coach Pitch 6) 14
 
Thursday, April 8, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 6/Four Roots Farm (Minor 9-10) 0
Team 3/Paul Davis (Minor 9-10) 10
 
Thursday, April 8, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 6/Ferguson & Coats (Coach Pitch 7) 14
Team 5/Starkville Mini Storage (Coach Pitch 7) 12
 
Thursday, April 8, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 6/Service Masters (Coach Pitch 8) 15
Team 5/Muddy Water Cabinet Co. (Coach Pitch 8) 10
 
Thursday, April 8, 2021 @ 6:45pm
Final
Team 4/Starkville Bulldogs Green (Coach Pitch 6) 0
Team 6/Starkville Bulldogs Blue (Coach Pitch 6) 15
 
Thursday, April 8, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 4/Tommy Morgan, Inc. (Coach Pitch 7) 6
Team 3/Renasant Bank (Coach Pitch 7) 17
 
Thursday, April 8, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 2/BanCorp South (Minor 9-10) 0
Team 1/Clearwater Consultants (Minor 9-10) 9
 
Thursday, April 8, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 3/Liberty Waste Inc. (Freshman 11-12) 7
Team 5/Moe's BBQ (Freshman 11-12) 8
 
Thursday, April 8, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 4/State Farm (Coach Pitch 8) 21
Team 3/Mitchell Eye Care (Coach Pitch 8) 19
 
Thursday, April 8, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 3/Professional Grounds Maintenance (Coach Pitch 6) 11
Team 5/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 6) 10
 
Tuesday, April 6, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 9/Starkville Bulldogs (Minor 9-10) 3
Team 4/Starkville Radiology (Minor 9-10) 12
 
Tuesday, April 6, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 2/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 8) 10
Team 1/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 8) 18
 
Tuesday, April 6, 2021 @ 6:45pm
Final
Team 2/Rex Team Sports (Coach Pitch 6) 7
Team 1/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 6) 3
 
Tuesday, April 6, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 6/Service Masters (Coach Pitch 8) 7
Team 3/Mitchell Eye Care (Coach Pitch 8) 17
 
Tuesday, April 6, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 6/Ferguson & Coats (Coach Pitch 7) 7
Team 3/Renasant Bank (Coach Pitch 7) 17
 
Tuesday, April 6, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 8/Neel-Schaffer (Minor 9-10) 6
Team 3/Paul Davis (Minor 9-10) 2
 
Tuesday, April 6, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 3/Professional Grounds Maintenance (Coach Pitch 6) 10
Team 7/Starkville Bulldogs Grey (Coach Pitch 6) 6
 
Monday, April 5, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 5/Moe's BBQ (Freshman 11-12) 10
Team 2/Mitchell Eye Care (Freshman 11-12) 13
 
Monday, April 5, 2021 @ 7:45pm
Final
Team 7/Willowbrook Dental Center (Minor 9-10) 4
Team 2/BanCorp South (Minor 9-10) 9
 
Monday, April 5, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 5/Muddy Water Cabinet Co. (Coach Pitch 8) 7
Team 2/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 8) 15
 
Monday, April 5, 2021 @ 7:15pm
Final
Team 5/Starkville Mini Storage (Coach Pitch 7) 5
Team 2/WHOOSH Photography (Coach Pitch 7) 7
 
Monday, April 5, 2021 @ 6:45pm
Final
Team 2/Rex Team Sports (Coach Pitch 6) 11
Team 6/Starkville Bulldogs Blue (Coach Pitch 6) 7
 
Monday, April 5, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 6/Four Roots Farm (Minor 9-10) 2
Team 1/Clearwater Consultants (Minor 9-10) 10
 
Monday, April 5, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 4/State Farm (Coach Pitch 8) 17
Team 1/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 8) 18
 
Monday, April 5, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 4/All State Shaw Nickels (Freshman 11-12) 6
Team 1/Bank First (Freshman 11-12) 13
 
Monday, April 5, 2021 @ 6:00pm
Final
Team 4/Tommy Morgan, Inc. (Coach Pitch 7) 9
Team 1/CPR Cell Phone Repair (Coach Pitch 7) 5
 
Monday, April 5, 2021 @ 5:30pm
Final
Team 1/Lucius Insurance Agency (Coach Pitch 6) 0
Team 5/MS Land Bank (Coach Pitch 6) 15